Berky Coaches: Stay Connected…at a Game

Relationships That Last

Every minute of every day of every session at the Berkshire Soccer Academy girls are given the opportunity to experience the Berky Big 3:

  • Develop As a Whole Player (Mentally, Technically, Socially).
  • Build Meaningful Relationships with Campers and Staff.
  • Have Good, Clean, Healthy Fun.

Meaningful relationships don’t end just because the summer does! Berky girls should know about some of the ways to stay connected to staff members. One great way to stay connected with Assistant and Master Coaches is to see them with their college teams!
Soccer Coach Bios Women's

Name: Gabby Duchausee
Role: Assistant Soccer Coach
Year: 2018
School: City College of New York

9/5 St Joseph College 6:30pm
9/8 Maritime College 12:00pm
9/12 New York University 7:00pm
9/15 Cairn University 2:30pm
9/19 York College 4:00pm
9/22 College at Old Westbury 9:30am
9/26 Lehman College 1:00pm
9/29 Brooklyn College 3:30pm
10/3 Medagar Evers College 3:30pm
10/6 College of Staten Island 2:00pm
10/10 College of New Rochelle 3:00pm
10/13 Sarah Lawrence College 9:30pm
10/17 John Jay College 4:00pm
10/22 Cedar Crest College 6:00pm

Name: Emma Steffan
Role: Assistant Soccer Coach
Year: 2018
School: Franklin & Marshall


9/8 Washington & Lee 12:00pm
9/9 Bridgewater 12:00pm
9/15 Muhlenberg 4:00pm
9/18 Hood 4:00pm
9/22 Haverford 1:00pm
9/26 Dickenson 5:00pm
9/29 Swarthmore 3:00pm
10/3 McDaniel 4:00pm
10/6 Usinus 6:00pm
10/10 Gettysburg 7:00pm
10/13 Washington 3:00pm
10/20 Bryn Mawr 2:00pm
10/24 Eastern 7:00pm
10/27 John Hopkins 3:30pm

Name: Jeb Booth
Role: Master Coach
Year: 2018
School: Framingham State University

9/5 Coast Guard 4:30pm
9/9 WPI 1:00pm
9/12 Keene State 4:30pm
9/15 Westfield State 11:00am
9/19 Rhode Island College 6:00pm
9/22 Bridgewater State 11:00am
9/25 Salve Regina 4:30pm
9/27 Roger Williams 7:00pm
10/3 Curry 4:30pm
10/6 MCLA 11:00am
10/12 Mass Maritime 7:00pm
10/16 Mass-Boston 7:00pm
10/18 Becker 4:00pm
10/20 Worcester 11:00am
10/23 Regis 7:00pm
10/27 Fitchburg 6:00pm

Name: Gary Lawson
Role: Master Coach
Year: 2018
School: St. Joseph’s College Brooklyn

9/5 CCNY 6:30pm
9/8 Medgar Evers 5:30pm
9/11 Pratt 9:00pm
9/12 York College 7:00pm
9/15 Staten Island 10:00am
9/18 Cedar Crest 7:00pm
9/22 Purchase State 6:00pm
9/25 SJC Long Island 7:00pm
9/29 Maritime TBA
10/1 Farmingdale State 7:00pm
10/6 Old Westbury 1:30pm
10/10 Mount St Mary 5:00pm
10/12 Mount St Vincent 4:30pm
10/14 Yeshiva 8:00pm
10/24 Sarah Lawrence TBA

Name: Bennie Lopez
Role: Assistant Coach
Year: 2017
School: Union College

8/31 Endicott 3:00pm
9/1 Gordon 3:00pm
9/4 Plattsburgh State 7:00pm
9/9 SUNY Cortland 2:00pm
9/15 Mount St. Mary 2:00pm
9/16 Albany College of Pharmacy 2:00pm
9/19 Ramapo 5:00pm
9/22 St. Lawrence 2:00pm
9/26 Westfield State 7:00pm
9/29 Vassar 2:00pm
10/6 Rensselaer 1:00pm
10/12 William Smith 4:00pm
10/13 Ithaca 2:00pm
10/17 Bard 7:00pm
10/20 Clarkson 2:00pm
10/24 Skidmore 7:00pm
10/27 RIT 2:00pm
10/30-11/4 – Liberty League Tournament

Name: Jeff Katz
Role: Master Coach
Year: 2017
School: MIT

8/31 Carleton 1:00pm
9/1 Brandeis University 1:00pm
9/4 Worcester State 7:00pm
9/5 Lesley University 4:00pm
9/8 Bridgewater State University 1:00pm
9/11 Roger Williams University 4:00pm
9/15 Wheaton College 1:00pm
9/18 Salem State University 7:00pm
9/22 Smith College 2:00pm
9/25 Tufts University 4:00pm
9/28 Clark University 7:00pm
10/6 Mount Holyoke College 2:00pm
10/7 Williams College 12:30pm
10/9 Wellesley College 4:00pm
10/13 U.S. Coast Guard Academy 1:00pm
10/16 Babson College 4:00pm
10/20 Springfield College 3:00pm
10/23 WPI 4:00pm
10/27 Emerson College 4:00pm
10/30-11/10 NEWMAC Tournament

 

Name: Terryn Soelberg
Role: Master Coach
Year: 2018
School: Santa Ana College

8/22 El Camino 11:00am
8/28 Palomar 3:00pm
8/31 Grossmont 1:00pm
9/4 San Diego City 3:00pm
9/7 Southwestern 3:00pm
9/11 Saddleback 1:00pm
9/14 Santiago Canyon 3:00pm
9/18 Fullerton 3:00pm
9/21 Irvine Valley 3:00pm
9/25 Orange Coast 3:00pm
9/28 Golden West 3:00pm
10/2 Cypress 3:00pm
10/9 Norco 3:00pm
10/12 Saddleback 3:00pm
10/16 Santiago Canyon 3:00pm
10/19 Fullerton 3:00pm
10/23 Irvine Valley 3:00pm
10/26 Orange Coast 3:00pm
10/30 Golden West 3:00pm
11/2 Cypress 3:00pm
11/9 Norco 3:00pm

Name: Torree Soelberg
Role: Master Coach
Year: 2018
School: Holy Names University

9/1 UC Merced 6:00pm
9/6 Western Washington 7:00pm
9/8 St Martin’s 12:30pm
9/18 Dominican 2:30pm
9/19 San Fransisco State TBA
9/27 Dominican 7:00pm
9/29 Cal State East Bay 7:00pm
10/4 Fresno Pacific 7:00pm
10/6 UH Hilo 1:30pm
10/11 Point Loma 7:00pm
10/13 Azusa Pacific 11:00am
10/16 Academy of Art 7:00pm
10/18 Notre Dame De Namur 3:00pm
10/25 Hawai’i Pacific 7:00pm
10/27 Chiminade 1:30pm
11/1 Biola 7:00pm
11/3 Concordia (Calif.) 1:00pm

Name: Jenny Ruiz-Williams
Role: Master Coach
Year: 2017
School: California State University, Northridge

8/10 Pepperdine 7:00pm
8/12 Cal State Fullerton 5:00pm
8/16 Illinois State 5:00pm
8/19 Northern Arizona 1:00pm
8/26 Portland State 1:00pm
8/30 UNLV 7:00pm
9/2 Army 11:00am
9/7 Pacific 7:00pm
9/9 Sacramento State 12:00pm
9/13 Texas Tech 7:00pm
9/16 CSU Bakersfield 6:00pm
9/28 Cal Poly 7:00pm
9/30 Hawai’i 1:00pm
10/7 Cal State Fullerton 5:00pm
10/14 UC Riverside 5:00pm
10/18 UC Irvine 7:00pm
10/21 UC Davis 1:00pm
10/25 UC Santa Barbara 7:00pm
10/28 Long Beach State 2:00pm
11/1 Big West Conference TBA

 

Name: Katie Collar
Role: Soccer Director
Year: 2018
School: University of Calgary

8/11 Northern Colorado 10:00am
8/13 FC Boulder 6:00pm
8/15 Regis 5:00pm
9/8 Alberta 1:00pm
9/9 Mount Royal 12:00pm
9/14 Victoria 6:00pm
9/15 UBC 7:30pm
9/22 Winnipeg 1:00pm
9/23 Manitoba 1:00pm
9/29 Saskatchewan 12:00pm
9/30 Regina 12:00pm
10/4 Lethbridge 5:00pm
10/5 Lethbridge 6:00pm
10/13 UNBC 12:00pm
10/14 Macewan 12:00pm

Name: Rachel Torrence
Role: Head Coach
Year: 2018
School: Edinburgh University

Schedule TBA here

Name: Phoebe Webster
Role: Assistant Coach
Year: 2018
School: University of Nottingham

Schedule TBA Here

Name: Kate Ross
Role: Assistant Coach
Year: 2018
School: Cambridge University

Schedule TBA Here

Name: Vicky Conde
Role: Head Coach
Year: 2018
Club: Dinamo Guadalajara


View full Schedule and Results
of Dinamo Guadalajara here